Friday, May 21, 2010

Birthday surprise - Hope you like it.

Specially made a card for Alicia Lim.. Then bought a piece of Fruity cake for her.. ><

Went to school today and got people to sign the card... And while we were lighting the candle around the corridor outside my class, she came out! BUSTED! hahaa.. She suspected something fishy was going on because there was many people outside the classroom. Then we started singing birthday song..

Hope she liked the surprise and the cake!
And sorry i don't have pictures.. I should have brought camera to school.. x(

Anyway, this is just a short post.. :) I'm suppose to STUDY today.. but I ended up sleeping the whole afternoon and I'm now blogging here.. Wish me "best of luck" in my exams.

S.T.R.E.S.S!

Wait, before I go, 



Pictures from Beijing! :D


p/s: Don't act macho kay, edmund.. :P

♥, Roxanne.

Thursday, May 20, 2010

♥ 520! ALICIA LIM!

Officially 16!


Besties forever.

Alicia. Ernest.

Love their smiles.. :) 


Again, 

HAPPY BIRHTDAY, Darling! 
                                                     may your wishes come true...

♥, Roxanne.

Sunday, May 16, 2010

BeiJing 2010 1st & 2nd Day -- Love the cold weather ♥

Well, I was going through my Beijing pictures. I thought, since I got nothing to blog about, I'd blog about it. :) These are the photos from first 2 days.. Lots more, but lazy to upload it la. >< I chose the pretty ones.

Yummy Magnum on the plane. 

Lucky us.. :P 

Went for trishaw ride around.. A short ride only because it was freaking cold okay.. My hands were freezing because I was taking photos.. >< 

See, how cold it is..

Mummy and daddy!



My trishaw driver.

♥ this picture.


♥ this too!

Cousin in action.


haha. Playing with my cousin's camera. Damn heavy. 


Passed by the Forbidden City on the way to hotel.

That's where we'll be going the next there.. :D

Mom's friend. 
All set to explore the Forbidden City the next day.


My cousin

Daddy ♥

FROZEN




















Our Bus.

Mom's Friend so happy she bought those pillow case.

My mom's cute friend.
At the Silk Store. 

Lots more. Update the next time k. :D 

Before I go, here's 
 Edmund Teh. LOL

 Well, I would like to say he's the nicest guy ever. :D Sama-sama comel. He's the one who asked me to play PLURK and always bug me to update me blog. Haha. The truth is, we bug each other to blog la. This post also blog because of him.  During tuition just now keep reminding me to update my blog. HAHA.

p/s: EDMUND TEH now owns an iMAC! haha.. on a paper. xD He asked me to buy him a computer, but well, I decided to DRAW him one. :P 
TEEHEE..


♥ Roxanne,
Toodles!

Sunday, May 2, 2010

Tokio Hotel Concert

TOKIO HOTEL is down in Malaysia! :D Brought to you by TM Net and the awesome Hitz. FM at 1 Utama!

Alex got me a free ticket! :D Thanks ALEX! 

Featureing POP Shuvit and BUNKFACE! I got to see all three!! Awesome right.. The concert was at 6pm but as usual lah. Malaysian time, sure late. If they say 6pm means 7 or 7.30 only start. And well, it started at 7.30.


People lining up to go in at around 4.30pm.

Alex went to collect the free ticket from his friend for me! :) Tammy came down all the way from Penang to watch Tokio Hotel. But her main purpose coming down to KL is to see us. Alex, Tammy, Claire, Jon, Calson and me.  Alex was the only real fan of Tokio Hotel whereas the rest of us are just going to see Tokio Hotel for the fun of seeing them and because Tammy and Alex got free tickets from RAGE!





Unfortunately, it started to drizzle when the concert was about to start so we came back out. And the rest of the night, we were watching the concert from the outside. It was much better than being inside there squeezing like sardines.. 

 Sticky Candy Shop.





Custom made words in the candy.

Great gift. Can even make I love you in the candy. So cute right..

Watermelon flavor which we got to try for free. ^^ 
It's pretty good.

Gardens Cafe

me, Claire, Sean, Jon, Calson, Trecia, Amanda, Tammy, Alex!

Me and Claire.

0. 1.2.3.4.5.

Group Photo!

Bus Gang! :) 
I sat bus up to penang with them.

Tammy, Claire, Alex, Me, Jon, Calson, Trecia at Delicious for desert!

Calson, Me, Alex!

Alex and Tammy!

The guys. From left , Ben, Alex, Jon, Calson.

Delicious...

Chocolate BROWNIES with Vanila Ice-cream! Yuumm...

Irresistable! :) 

Thanks for the awesome day guys. :) 

p/s : Huijan, Get well soon! Organize more outings and be sure to come kay! 

Cheers, 
Roxanne
some photos grabbed from Ben! :D Credits!